Home
Historical Society
Marriage Certificates
Death Certificates 

Marriage Certificates

1912-1921 

 

 

 

Groom Bride Year
Allmer (s), Walter W. Kabke, Alma 1913
Anderson, Henry D. Grof, Edna 1921
Bersch, Carl J. Schnyder, Lilly 1921
Bingen, John M. Broderick, Everesta 1913
Breaker, Arthur Kolodzik, Myrtle 1919
Brehmer, Leonard Meyer, Elsie 1920
Broderick, George Oakes, Irene 1914
Burgett, Fred Krebs, Bertha 1914
Calkins, William Piegosch, Lillian 1916
Chamber, Wm R. Nesbitt, Sarah 1915
Clark, Frank Cross, Winifred 1913
Claspill, Irwin Watson, Anna 1915
Davis, Robert Kamke, Greta 1913
Dufuet, Eli Uvaas, Lina 1919
Eake, Leonard Mueller, Linda 1920
Elmer, Edward Minnig, Minnie 1912
Fahley, Herman Jorgenson, Emma 1914
Farington, Wm Clark, Alida 1913
Fitzpatric, Eugene Kalmerton, Etta 1915
Flanagan, John Ryan, Catharine 1920
Galligan, Matthew Myhill, Minnie 1916
Gibson, A. J. Jr. Gifford, Hazel 1917
Grimes, John J. Elkinton, Cecelia 1916
Grutzmacher, Victor Flanagan, Inez 1921
Haigh, John Jr. Luby, Margaret 1915
Henry, Robert Mader, Lydia 1917
Herbst, Albert H. Berry, Jennie 1914
Heuschen, Rudolph A. Smerling, Ann Mary 1916
Hoeft, George Krause, Matilda 1914
Ironside, John Davidson, Marguerite 1915
Jensen, Carl McGowan, Alice 1916
Johnson, Elvin Kolodzik, Lydia 1920
Johnston, Edward R. Schechl, Marie 1914
Jungwirth, Joseph Flanigan, Edna 1915
Kalmerton, Earl Hayes, Jennie 1919
Kitchen, Walter Kresal, Anna 1913
Korn, Leonard Conger, Flossie 1921
Krings, Paul M. Abell, Kathryn 1914
Lee, Arthur Gilbert, Emma 1915
Lloyd, Milton Broderick, Jessie 1915
Madigan, John J. Bliss, Jessie M. 1916
Marohn, Carl Meyer, Bertha 1916
Marohn, Henry Schultz, Bertha 1916
Mercier, Edward Jr. Charlesworth, Lucile 1920
Moore, Russell Fuller, Lottie 1920
Moran, Ed J. Jungwirth, Pauline 1917
Nesbitt, James Kline, Barbara 1921
Newman, Walter Jorgenson, Della 1916
Oakes, Grant King, Edna 1913
Oakes, Harold Broderick, Iva 1917
Peterson, John Terp, Christine 1919
Pischke, Frank Karlsen, Inga 1917
Reetz, Herman Helms, Edna 1920
Russel, Chas A. Swanson, Bessie 1917
Schermerhorn, Roy Yost, Marie 1913
Schewert, Harvey E. Mielke, Martha 1915
Schmeling, Oscar Jenkinson, Luella 1920
Schwab, George Gifford, Marie 1915
Shannon, Harry Brady, Helen 1915
Stanberry, James Stanberry, Augusta 1918
Steiner, Frank Baster, Roxie 1913
Teela, Fred Jr. Oakes, Jessie 1920
Trittin, Franz Cartwright, Jessie 1913
Volkman, Carl A. Schmerling, Elisa 1913
Volp, Fred Korth, Ida 1918
Volp, Richard Nordhaus, Anna 1913
Vonderlow, William Wendler, Luella 1918
Walker, Charles Jr. Pickett, Ada 1916
Whitenack, Alonzo Trefethen, Dorothy 1919
Williams, Harvey Halder, Ada 1917
Wolbruch, Arnold Morrison, Delia 1914
Zahn, Walter Tegelman, Irene 1912

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Site Sponsored By:
Village of Winneconne
P.O. Box 488
30 South First Street
Winneconne, WI 54986
(920) 582-4381



Having problems with the Web Site?


Last Modified: Thursday, August 28, 2008